Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3168282597832019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color171205035562019-11-23
ShoppingBoulder Color251156923132020-01-11
MusicArt401109332262018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation141015744702018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color23980834132019-10-24
DiningEntertainment44969128742019-10-31
AutomobileBusiness13938524122020-02-11
ArtistsArt15897919852018-01-15
FitnessRecreation26886534502019-10-27
EntertainmentBoulder Color21815418962017-10-30
HealthBoulder Color39809025652019-09-30
InformationBoulder Color24806222322018-02-06
ApparelShopping23788132092019-11-04
LodgingTravel24759020922016-06-18
CommunityInformation23734919392017-12-31
CraftsArt9732820652014-04-08
TravelBoulder Color8711616382019-10-19
RecreationBoulder Color27708116582019-04-21
Sporting GoodsShopping22704917082018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5670026102012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25664624252014-09-06
BooksShopping6642218422012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness3641921392012-05-15
RadioEntertainment4630415032004-10-11
BanksFinance10618621552018-07-13
DentistHealth4581017202016-05-15
EducationInformation13579615912020-01-11
DancingEntertainment4578314792014-04-01
SportsRecreation18567213922018-04-19
Travel GuidesTravel4563415542018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness11547911812018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture14544212262019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11528110762017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping15524418592019-09-18
VisionHealth17488029052017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28470314122018-04-19
WritersArt3435316732018-01-15
MOBIDirectories4431810562012-06-27
StageArt14431114762018-01-15
Pubs / BreweriesDining21430211292014-08-16
ShoesApparel16429714932019-07-30
CollegeEducation7424912702016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining20423315922019-10-02
FoodShopping22416915672018-03-24
MarketingBusiness14414311512017-10-26
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9413413512019-09-20
LegalBusiness14409213082019-09-03
RunningRecreation9408316332017-05-26
PhotographyArt21407011422018-05-31
EmploymentBusiness13405813382019-09-14
HomeShopping14405113132018-08-06
Malls & Department StoresShopping8397615242017-08-26
SpiritualInformation23385412582020-01-21
RealtyBusiness17380612352018-10-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6380215522012-06-27
Office SuppliesShopping2374210452006-06-12
NewsInformation12371512212017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4369013702008-11-13
InternetTechnology17359112482018-05-23
Home PagesInformation6343810442018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5337812702015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation10332111002017-11-30
GiftsShopping3327511082019-10-15
Restaurant GuidesDining3324911132008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping6323211332017-08-10
JewelryGifts10310620192012-09-17
PizzaDining19295313192019-11-02
Auto DealersAutomobile5295111582014-09-07
ParentingCommunity1293110002008-10-27
GardenHome16276711852019-11-11
GovernmentInformation1273310042013-10-10
ToysGifts4268111132017-08-23
BakeryFood8261512872019-09-24
BridalApparel125979842011-01-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14259711872019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping11254410542019-10-12
PoliticsInformation6250810222017-12-01
FinanceBusiness9249210732019-11-14
AccountingFinance38243812322019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty10217011612019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5213911082018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9197810272013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6167710542019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3150113592014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome7141112472019-10-19
TechnologyBusiness9138711402019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment412972017-10-03
GolfPark City1112547622013-08-05
Funeral ServicesHealth611682018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood811092018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2410542019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness4771-41412013-11-17
CoinsAuctions22682019-03-07
Grand Total1206604009197620 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1206 [3] => 604009 [4] => 197620 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 483 old links which is 28.60% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 201, Page Views: 413456, Average: 2,056.995
Page Hits Hits103747
In summary: The primary directory has 1206 links in 95 categories with a total of 604,009 views. That is an average of 6,357.99 page views per category or 500.84 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 327 active pages and over 1,017,465 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.