Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity32151681066692019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1354638476652020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4429543227262019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3924150186252019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color2519566103102020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2319211128162019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171536268682019-11-23
MusicArt401425163842018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261291374982019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141247267852018-02-23
ArtistsArt151107540812018-01-15
ApparelShopping231095262802021-01-21
EntertainmentBoulder Color211024939912017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color241014243122018-02-06
CommunityInformation23949140812017-12-31
LodgingTravel24946739692016-06-18
CraftsArt9942641632014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color27932439012019-04-21
CyclingRecreation25905348322014-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping22890535642018-01-29
TravelBoulder Color8874132632019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3855942792012-05-15
BooksShopping6820736272012-09-29
AuctionsShopping5818340932012-04-29
EducationInformation13801938142020-01-11
BanksFinance10781637852018-07-13
DentistHealth4771936292016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4760633022014-04-01
RadioEntertainment4731725162004-10-11
ConstructionBusiness11729029922018-08-06
Travel GuidesTravel4714530652018-04-28
SportsRecreation18703627562018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15690435192019-09-18
VisionHealth17687048952017-10-11
Restaurant GuidesDining3672945932008-04-07
AnimalAgriculture14671424982019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11639621912017-11-11
blogsHome Pages28633230412018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9607132882019-09-20
RunningRecreation9605636062017-05-26
ShoesApparel16580630022019-07-30
FoodShopping22574931472018-03-24
StageArt14571428792018-01-15
HomeShopping13570629682018-08-06
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6570034502012-06-27
WritersArt3565229722018-01-15
Coffee and TeaDining20559529542019-10-02
LegalBusiness14556927852019-09-03
Pubs / BreweriesDining21532421512014-08-16
MOBIDirectories4532020582012-06-27
SpiritualInformation23529426982020-01-21
EmploymentBusiness13528925692019-09-14
CollegeEducation7526722882016-01-21
PhotographyArt21522022922018-05-31
MarketingBusiness14517421822017-10-26
Malls & Department StoresShopping8516327112017-08-26
InternetTechnology17505527122018-05-23
PizzaDining19503434002019-11-02
RealtyBusiness17497824072018-10-01
NewsInformation12496724732017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4486325432008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2482421272006-06-12
EnvironmentInformation10457923582017-11-30
GiftsShopping3448123142019-10-15
PreschoolEducation5445823502015-01-31
JewelryGifts10442633392012-09-17
Home PagesInformation6441420202018-05-30
Pet StoresShopping6439822992017-08-10
GardenHome16423226502019-11-11
Auto DealersAutomobile5415423612014-09-07
BakeryFood8387225442019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12381423242021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods17379823882022-10-06
ParentingCommunity1379318622008-10-27
ToysGifts4379022222017-08-23
FinanceBusiness9371522962019-11-14
AccountingFinance38370024942019-08-27
GovernmentInformation1367219432013-10-10
BridalApparel1353019172011-01-25
ApartmentsRealty10346524562019-08-14
PoliticsInformation6343619502017-12-01
ConfectionsGifts5331122802018-01-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment432002017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth630682018-02-06
ArchitectureConstruction9304820972013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6285422312019-11-23
Hardware StoresHome8267025062020-06-15
AutopartsAutomobile3265825162014-11-15
TechnologyBusiness10265524082021-01-12
Grocery StoresFood825772018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2425682019-10-30
GolfPark City11200015082013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41742-31702013-11-17
CoinsAuctions214102019-03-07
Grand Total1211887819473503 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1211 [3] => 887819 [4] => 473503 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 486 old links which is 28.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 704294, Average: 3,486.604
Page Hits Hits135893
In summary: The primary directory has 1211 links in 95 categories with a total of 887,819 views. That is an average of 9,345.46 page views per category or 733.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,592,113 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.