Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3165647571482019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color171189734032019-11-23
ShoppingBoulder Color251138121252020-01-11
MusicArt401089930322018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14988842012018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color23965032552019-10-24
DiningEntertainment44952127042019-10-31
AutomobileBusiness12924022672019-08-19
ArtistsArt15885018562018-01-15
FitnessRecreation26870632912019-10-27
EntertainmentBoulder Color21802917712017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24793321032018-02-06
HealthBoulder Color39788423592019-09-30
ApparelShopping23769630242019-11-04
LodgingTravel24744019422016-06-18
CommunityInformation23721018002017-12-31
CraftsArt9720419412014-04-08
TravelBoulder Color8700115232019-10-19
RecreationBoulder Color27695315302019-04-21
Sporting GoodsShopping22693415932018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5657624862012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25648322622014-09-06
BooksShopping6625516752012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness3623919592012-05-15
RadioEntertainment4623714362004-10-11
BanksFinance10608420532018-07-13
DentistHealth4569516052016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4566613622014-04-01
EducationInformation13565414492020-01-11
SportsRecreation18556512852018-04-19
Travel GuidesTravel4551714372018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness11536410662018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture14534211262019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11520610012017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping15510117162019-09-18
VisionHealth17476127862017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28461413232018-04-19
MOBIDirectories442339712012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining21420710342014-08-16
ShoesApparel16420514012019-07-30
WritersArt3420215222018-01-15
StageArt14417413392018-01-15
CollegeEducation7414011612016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining20413214912019-10-02
FoodShopping22407514732018-03-24
MarketingBusiness14407010782017-10-26
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9402712442019-09-20
PhotographyArt21397810502018-05-31
LegalBusiness14397411902019-09-03
RunningRecreation9395815082017-05-26
EmploymentBusiness13394312232019-09-14
HomeShopping14393411962018-08-06
Malls & Department StoresShopping8388714352017-08-26
SpiritualInformation19374111452020-01-11
RealtyBusiness17370211312018-10-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6368014302012-06-27
Office SuppliesShopping236559582006-06-12
NewsInformation12361711232017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4358312632008-11-13
InternetTechnology17350011572018-05-23
Home PagesInformation633619672018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5330711992015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation10322910082017-11-30
GiftsShopping3318110142019-10-15
Restaurant GuidesDining3315610202008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping6313010312017-08-10
JewelryGifts10298318962012-09-17
Auto DealersAutomobile5286910762014-09-07
ParentingCommunity128509192008-10-27
PizzaDining19280011662019-11-02
GovernmentInformation126529232013-10-10
GardenHome16265010682019-11-11
ToysGifts4260610382017-08-23
BridalApparel125199062011-01-25
BakeryFood8251711892019-09-24
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14248310732019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping1124669762019-10-12
PoliticsInformation624209342017-12-01
FinanceBusiness923939742019-11-14
AccountingFinance38234011342019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty10207310642019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5204910182018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction918939422013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies615889652019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3139112492014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome7131011462019-10-19
TechnologyBusiness9127810312019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment411912017-10-03
GolfPark City1111746822013-08-05
Funeral ServicesHealth610472018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood89862018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining249502019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness4702-42102013-11-17
CoinsAuctions21782019-03-07
Grand Total1201590661184816 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1201 [3] => 590661 [4] => 184816 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 483 old links which is 28.68% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 200, Page Views: 390617, Average: 1,953.085
Page Hits Hits93685
In summary: The primary directory has 1201 links in 95 categories with a total of 590,661 views. That is an average of 6,217.48 page views per category or 491.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 326 active pages and over 981,278 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.