Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2151495429962008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161124927552014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241075615002018-06-29
MusicArt401014922822018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14935036632018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22911327182018-08-06
DiningEntertainment41873719202018-10-08
AutomobileBusiness9852515522016-03-02
ArtistsArt15837913852018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21750412462017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24743716072018-02-06
ApparelShopping22710424322018-06-25
HealthBoulder Color34702615012018-09-14
LodgingTravel24693414362016-06-18
FitnessRecreation22684414292018-03-22
CraftsArt9675814952014-04-08
CommunityInformation23665212422017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color5651910412014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color26646610432018-08-02
Sporting GoodsShopping22646311222018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5612120312012-04-29
RadioEntertainment4588610852004-10-11
CyclingRecreation25587716562014-09-06
BanksFinance10573517042018-07-13
BooksShopping6572611462012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness3546811882012-05-15
DancingEntertainment452479432014-04-01
EducationInformation12524410392018-01-20
SportsRecreation1852369562018-04-19
DentistHealth4513710472016-05-15
Travel GuidesTravel4511710372018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1150377392018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1250248082017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1149327272017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13463912542018-04-16
VisionHealth17434023652017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2840727812018-04-19
MOBIDirectories439526902012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2139227492014-08-16
Coffee and TeaDining18379311522018-04-01
CollegeEducation737908112016-01-21
MarketingBusiness1437807882017-10-26
StageArt1437649292018-01-15
ShoesApparel1637479432017-11-15
FoodShopping22372611242018-03-24
PhotographyArt2136707422018-05-31
Rent-A-CarAutomobile836398562016-07-09
EmploymentBusiness1236309102018-11-08
WritersArt336129322018-01-15
LegalBusiness1335988142014-05-12
HomeShopping1435518132018-08-06
RunningRecreation9349010402017-05-26
SpiritualInformation1533968002018-08-02
Malls & Department StoresShopping833889362017-08-26
RealtyBusiness1733838122018-10-01
Office SuppliesShopping233666692006-06-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6329110412012-06-27
NewsInformation1232867922017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth432309102008-11-13
InternetTechnology1731498062018-05-23
Home PagesInformation630906962018-05-30
PreschoolEducation530589502015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1029547332017-11-30
Restaurant GuidesDining328837472008-04-07
GiftsShopping228827152010-04-22
Pet StoresShopping628167172017-08-10
ParentingCommunity126086772008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile525737802014-09-07
PizzaDining1824628282018-01-11
GovernmentInformation123916622013-10-10
ToysGifts523557872017-08-23
GardenHome1523417592018-08-06
JewelryGifts11233212452014-06-01
BridalApparel122936802011-01-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1321987882017-08-10
Health and BeautyShopping921896992014-09-28
BakeryFood721728442018-09-14
PoliticsInformation621596732017-12-01
FinanceBusiness721096902017-09-13
AccountingFinance3720438372017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts517777462018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty817587492017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction916386872013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies312956722014-04-14
Hardware StoresHome610358712018-01-12
TechnologyBusiness79567092017-12-16
GolfPark City119334412013-08-05
AutopartsAutomobile38907482014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment47902017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining216312018-04-02
Funeral ServicesHealth66292018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood85572018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4460-44522013-11-17
CoinsAuctions22019-03-07
Grand Total1144537708133608 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1144 [3] => 537708 [4] => 133608 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 479 old links which is 29.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 196, Page Views: 309571, Average: 1,579.444
Page Hits Hits61826
In summary: The primary directory has 1144 links in 95 categories with a total of 537,708 views. That is an average of 5,660.08 page views per category or 470.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 322 active pages and over 847,279 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.