Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2122870143712008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161038418902014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color2498075512017-12-15
MusicArt3985316642017-12-01
BusinessBoulder Color19819317982017-11-06
ArtistsArt1575835892018-01-15
AutomobileBusiness975766032016-03-02
DiningEntertainment4075397222017-10-11
InformationBoulder Color2467459152017-12-01
EntertainmentBoulder Color2167094512017-10-30
DirectoriesInformation1462996122017-11-14
CraftsArt960788152014-04-08
LodgingTravel2460705722016-06-18
FitnessRecreation2160546392017-09-26
HealthBoulder Color3259784532017-12-24
CommunityInformation2359715612017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color558683902014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2458173942017-09-04
Sporting GoodsShopping2157804392017-10-28
ApparelShopping2055218492017-12-07
RadioEntertainment452944932004-10-11
BanksFinance9518911582016-05-25
BooksShopping649864062012-09-29
CyclingRecreation2549777562014-09-06
AuctionsShopping548057152012-04-29
AgricultureBusiness347084282012-05-15
DancingEntertainment446653612014-04-01
EducationInformation1146184132017-08-16
SportsRecreation1746163362017-04-27
ConstructionBusiness845442462014-03-19
AnimalAgriculture1245263102017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1144952902017-11-11
Travel GuidesTravel244894092008-04-08
DentistHealth444873972016-05-15
Whole EarthShopping1239565712015-10-11
VisionHealth17369217172017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2635882972017-11-10
MOBIDirectories435132512012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2134542812014-08-16
MarketingBusiness1433023102017-10-26
CollegeEducation732813022016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining1732486072017-10-31
PhotographyArt1932012732014-07-21
StageArt1431623272018-01-15
ShoesApparel1631613572017-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutomobile830903072016-07-09
LegalBusiness1330762922014-05-12
FoodShopping2130504482016-05-15
EmploymentBusiness1030172972014-05-11
HomeShopping1030042662017-12-18
WritersArt329953152018-01-15
Office SuppliesShopping229492522006-06-12
SpiritualInformation1128652692014-09-03
RealtyBusiness1428482772018-01-03
RunningRecreation928393892017-05-26
NewsInformation1227802862017-04-05
Malls & Department StoresShopping827332812017-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness626644142012-06-27
Home PagesInformation526442502017-12-01
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth426343142008-11-13
InternetTechnology1626072642017-11-22
PreschoolEducation525564482015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1024642432017-11-30
GiftsShopping224372702010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining324132772008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping623562572017-08-10
ParentingCommunity121682372008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile520933002014-09-07
GovernmentInformation119592302013-10-10
PizzaDining1819322982018-01-11
BridalApparel118572442011-01-25
GardenHome1418542722013-07-17
ToysGifts518352672017-08-23
Health and BeautyShopping917602702014-09-28
PoliticsInformation617472612017-12-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1417263162017-08-10
FinanceBusiness716842652017-09-13
BakeryFood616182902011-10-25
AccountingFinance3714872812017-11-02
JewelryGifts1213782912014-06-01
ConfectionsGifts512962652018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty812742652017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction911972462013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies38512282014-04-14
GolfPark City116601682013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness75212742017-12-16
Hardware StoresHome64292652018-01-12
AutopartsAutomobile34202782014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment41232017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining20732017-12-22
Grocery StoresFood7182017-12-29
Moving and StorageBusiness414-48982013-11-17
Grand Total109144932547618 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1091 [3] => 449325 [4] => 47618 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 477 old links which is 30.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 182, Page Views: 199714, Average: 1,097.330
Page Hits Hits32889
In summary: The primary directory has 1091 links in 93 categories with a total of 449,325 views. That is an average of 4,831.45 page views per category or 411.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 306 active pages and over 649,039 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.