Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3159406509072019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color161161531212014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241109618402018-06-29
MusicArt401058127142018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14964839612018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22939930042018-08-06
DiningEntertainment43923824212019-08-16
AutomobileBusiness12892719542019-08-19
ArtistsArt15862816342018-01-15
FitnessRecreation23835129362019-07-20
EntertainmentBoulder Color21778215242017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24770018702018-02-06
HealthBoulder Color36747919542019-07-20
ApparelShopping22740527332018-06-25
LodgingTravel24720917112016-06-18
CraftsArt9699417312014-04-08
CommunityInformation23690314932017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color5677312952014-06-04
Sporting GoodsShopping22672613852018-01-29
RecreationBoulder Color27672513022019-04-21
AuctionsShopping5636022702012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25621019892014-09-06
RadioEntertainment4612713262004-10-11
BooksShopping6599814182012-09-29
BanksFinance10590018692018-07-13
AgricultureBusiness3589416142012-05-15
EducationInformation12545412492018-01-20
DentistHealth4545113612016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4545011462014-04-01
SportsRecreation18540911292018-04-19
Travel GuidesTravel4533812582018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1152039052018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1451799632019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1150758702017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13490015152018-04-16
VisionHealth17456325882017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2842199282018-04-19
MOBIDirectories440938312012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2140598862014-08-16
WritersArt3404013602018-01-15
ShoesApparel16403412302019-07-30
StageArt14399311582018-01-15
CollegeEducation7399210132016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining18397313322018-04-01
FoodShopping22394213402018-03-24
MarketingBusiness1439389462017-10-26
Rent-A-CarAutomobile8383910562016-07-09
PhotographyArt2138339052018-05-31
EmploymentBusiness13379910792019-09-14
LegalBusiness14378710032019-09-03
RunningRecreation9375313032017-05-26
HomeShopping14374610082018-08-06
Malls & Department StoresShopping8366912172017-08-26
SpiritualInformation1735779812019-07-19
RealtyBusiness1735509792018-10-01
Office SuppliesShopping235038062006-06-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6348912392012-06-27
NewsInformation1234589642017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4340610862008-11-13
InternetTechnology1733289852018-05-23
Home PagesInformation632398452018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5318210742015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1030958742017-11-30
GiftsShopping230328652010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining330218852008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping629778782017-08-10
Auto DealersAutomobile527379442014-09-07
ParentingCommunity127328012008-10-27
JewelryGifts10271616292012-09-17
PizzaDining18263610022018-01-11
GovernmentInformation125167872013-10-10
ToysGifts525059372017-08-23
GardenHome1524949122018-08-06
BridalApparel124138002011-01-25
BakeryFood7236510372018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1423569462019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping923248342014-09-28
PoliticsInformation622888022017-12-01
FinanceBusiness722568372017-09-13
AccountingFinance3821929862019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty1019249152019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts519218902018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction917758242013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies414538302019-04-24
Hardware StoresHome6117710132018-01-12
AutopartsAutomobile3116110192014-11-15
TechnologyBusiness811238762019-06-03
GolfPark City1110505582013-08-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment49952017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth68542018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood88072018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining218012018-04-02
Moving and StorageBusiness4592-43202013-11-17
CoinsAuctions2642019-03-07
Grand Total1165566889161875 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1165 [3] => 566889 [4] => 161875 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 481 old links which is 29.22% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 197, Page Views: 352003, Average: 1,786.817
Page Hits Hits81267
In summary: The primary directory has 1165 links in 95 categories with a total of 566,889 views. That is an average of 5,967.25 page views per category or 486.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 323 active pages and over 918,892 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.