Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity411780993102017-09-02
ArtBoulder Color171006315692014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color2496203642017-04-18
MusicArt4282884212017-09-04
ArtistsArt1874144202014-02-25
AutomobileBusiness973854122016-03-02
BusinessBoulder Color2673629672015-11-03
DiningEntertainment5972884712015-12-17
EntertainmentBoulder Color2465472892014-05-18
InformationBoulder Color2361403102014-05-11
DirectoriesInformation1360874002016-04-30
CraftsArt959356722014-04-08
LodgingTravel2758743762016-06-18
FitnessRecreation2158394242016-05-15
HealthBoulder Color3258202952016-06-03
CommunityInformation2557813712016-05-27
TravelBoulder Color657312532014-07-11
RecreationBoulder Color2556882652017-09-04
Sporting GoodsShopping2156493082017-08-05
ApparelShopping1952315592017-05-07
RadioEntertainment451933922004-10-11
BanksFinance9508510542016-05-25
BooksShopping648482682012-09-29
CyclingRecreation2846984772014-09-06
AgricultureBusiness445883082012-05-15
DancingEntertainment545462422014-04-01
SportsRecreation1744942142017-04-27
EducationInformation1344812762017-08-16
ConstructionBusiness944581602014-03-19
AnimalAgriculture1244232072016-05-01
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1143901852015-11-28
Travel GuidesTravel343532732008-11-21
DentistHealth543452552016-05-15
AuctionsShopping743392492012-04-29
Whole EarthShopping1737503652015-11-03
blogsHome Pages2934761852017-04-19
MOBIDirectories534321702012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2333561832014-08-16
VisionHealth16325912842013-09-17
CollegeEducation731822032016-01-21
MarketingBusiness1631811892017-09-13
Coffee and TeaDining1731364952014-05-23
PhotographyArt1931071792014-07-21
StageArt1330442092017-07-23
ShoesApparel1630392352017-08-10
LegalBusiness1329831992014-05-12
Rent-A-CarAutomobile829781952016-07-09
EmploymentBusiness1029141942014-05-11
HomeShopping929111732016-02-21
WritersArt228852052014-06-08
FoodShopping3028502482016-05-15
Office SuppliesShopping428491522009-04-11
SpiritualInformation1327711752014-09-03
RealtyBusiness1527521812016-04-16
RunningRecreation1227042542017-05-26
NewsInformation1226751812017-04-05
Malls & Department StoresShopping726341822017-08-26
Home PagesInformation325471532017-08-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness725432932012-06-27
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth725191992013-07-11
InternetTechnology1625111682015-12-17
PreschoolEducation524173092015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1123771562017-07-22
GiftsShopping423391722016-06-08
Restaurant GuidesDining423251892009-01-16
Pet StoresShopping622661672017-08-10
ParentingCommunity120941632008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile619871942014-09-07
GovernmentInformation118631342013-10-10
PizzaDining1618352012013-02-28
BridalApparel117721592011-01-25
GardenHome1517581762013-07-17
ToysGifts617341662017-08-23
Health and BeautyShopping916681782014-09-28
PoliticsInformation616581722011-11-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1516172072017-08-10
FinanceBusiness715971782017-09-13
BakeryFood715171892011-10-25
AccountingFinance213781722014-03-12
JewelryGifts1312611742014-06-01
ConfectionsGifts412041732013-05-16
ApartmentsRealty111611522014-05-11
ArchitectureConstruction1011101592013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies37631402014-04-14
GolfPark City115961042013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness74351882017-04-16
Hardware StoresHome53421782016-02-21
AutopartsAutomobile33321902014-11-15
Grand Total110243118634605 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1102 [3] => 431186 [4] => 34605 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 346 old links which is 23.90% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 186, Page Views: 203480, Average: 1,093.978
Page Hits Hits30813
In summary: The primary directory has 1102 links in 89 categories with a total of 431,186 views. That is an average of 4,844.79 page views per category or 391.28 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 306 active pages and over 634,666 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.