Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2129794212952008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161078422902014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color24101909342018-06-29
MusicArt40966317962018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14886031732018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color20861722222018-04-28
DiningEntertainment40799011732017-10-11
AutomobileBusiness979729992016-03-02
ArtistsArt1579299352018-01-15
InformationBoulder Color24708012502018-02-06
EntertainmentBoulder Color2170758172017-10-30
ApparelShopping22662919572018-06-25
LodgingTravel2464579592016-06-18
FitnessRecreation22642410092018-03-22
CraftsArt9641211492014-04-08
HealthBoulder Color3263618362017-12-24
CommunityInformation2363088982017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color561797012014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2561106872018-05-30
Sporting GoodsShopping2260707292018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5578416942012-04-29
RadioEntertainment455397382004-10-11
BanksFinance10543214012018-07-13
CyclingRecreation25540311822014-09-06
BooksShopping653147342012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness350387582012-05-15
DancingEntertainment449466422014-04-01
EducationInformation1249267212018-01-20
SportsRecreation1848966162018-04-19
DentistHealth448057152016-05-15
ConstructionBusiness847804822014-03-19
Travel GuidesTravel447716912018-04-28
AnimalAgriculture1247605442017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1147215162017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping1342999142018-04-16
VisionHealth17401420392017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2838015102018-04-19
MOBIDirectories437264642012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2136714982014-08-16
MarketingBusiness1435395472017-10-26
Coffee and TeaDining1835248832018-04-01
CollegeEducation734915122016-01-21
StageArt1434376022018-01-15
PhotographyArt2134315032018-05-31
ShoesApparel1634226182017-11-15
FoodShopping2233687662018-03-24
Rent-A-CarAutomobile833575742016-07-09
LegalBusiness1333325482014-05-12
EmploymentBusiness1033155952014-05-11
WritersArt332595792018-01-15
HomeShopping1332575192018-06-26
Office SuppliesShopping231654682006-06-12
RunningRecreation931296792017-05-26
SpiritualInformation1431035072018-04-16
RealtyBusiness1631025312018-02-15
NewsInformation1230015072017-04-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness629847342012-06-27
Malls & Department StoresShopping829825302017-08-26
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth428775572008-11-13
InternetTechnology1728765332018-05-23
Home PagesInformation628574632018-05-30
PreschoolEducation528137052015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1026994782017-11-30
GiftsShopping226624952010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining326334972008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping625694702017-08-10
ParentingCommunity123834522008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile523355422014-09-07
PizzaDining1821745402018-01-11
GovernmentInformation121684392013-10-10
GardenHome1420905082013-07-17
ToysGifts520705022017-08-23
BridalApparel120594462011-01-25
Health and BeautyShopping919674772014-09-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1419625522017-08-10
PoliticsInformation619544682017-12-01
FinanceBusiness719004812017-09-13
BakeryFood618545262011-10-25
AccountingFinance3717375312017-11-02
JewelryGifts1216665792014-06-01
ConfectionsGifts515234922018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty815205112017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction914144632013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies310814582014-04-14
GolfPark City117892972013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness77495022017-12-16
Hardware StoresHome66995352018-01-12
AutopartsAutomobile36535112014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment44402017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining213072018-04-02
Funeral ServicesHealth62722018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood72532017-12-29
Moving and StorageBusiness4217-46952013-11-17
Grand Total112748595083185 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1127 [3] => 485950 [4] => 83185 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 478 old links which is 29.78% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 196, Page Views: 249491, Average: 1,272.913
Page Hits Hits38433
In summary: The primary directory has 1127 links in 94 categories with a total of 485,950 views. That is an average of 5,169.68 page views per category or 431.19 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 321 active pages and over 735,441 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.