Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity32361681276692019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1355418484452020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4430486236692019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3925249197242019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color2520718114622020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2320471140762019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171616076662019-11-23
MusicArt401526473972018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261372983142019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141340977222018-02-23
ApparelShopping231234576732021-01-21
ArtistsArt151180548112018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color211098447262017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color241084250122018-02-06
LodgingTravel241062251242016-06-18
CommunityInformation231018447742017-12-31
CraftsArt91014148782014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color271013047072019-04-21
CyclingRecreation25982356022014-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping22974944082018-01-29
TravelBoulder Color8933338552019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3924049602012-05-15
BooksShopping6886442842012-09-29
AuctionsShopping5879147012012-04-29
EducationInformation13875345482020-01-11
BanksFinance10860145702018-07-13
DentistHealth4847043802016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4824639422014-04-01
ConstructionBusiness11802537272018-08-06
Travel GuidesTravel4772536452018-04-28
RadioEntertainment4767428732004-10-11
VisionHealth17759256172017-10-11
SportsRecreation18754932692018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15744940642019-09-18
AnimalAgriculture14723230162019-08-20
Restaurant GuidesDining3715850222008-04-07
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11684726422017-11-11
RunningRecreation9682543752017-05-26
blogsHome Pages28674734562018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9662238392019-09-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6642541752012-06-27
ShoesApparel16637935752019-07-30
HomeShopping14630235642023-01-02
StageArt14623634012018-01-15
FoodShopping22621736152018-03-24
WritersArt3614934692018-01-15
Coffee and TeaDining20614435032019-10-02
LegalBusiness14613333492019-09-03
PizzaDining19599943652019-11-02
EmploymentBusiness13576430442019-09-14
SpiritualInformation23573831422020-01-21
Pubs / BreweriesDining21572625532014-08-16
CollegeEducation7570427252016-01-21
MOBIDirectories4569824362012-06-27
PhotographyArt21565527272018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8558931372017-08-26
MarketingBusiness14554825562017-10-26
InternetTechnology17549931562018-05-23
RealtyBusiness17542828572018-10-01
NewsInformation12542129272017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4530229822008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2521725202006-06-12
EnvironmentInformation10508628652017-11-30
JewelryGifts10503239452012-09-17
GiftsShopping3492327562019-10-15
PreschoolEducation5487427662015-01-31
Pet StoresShopping6483927402017-08-10
GardenHome16480932272019-11-11
Home PagesInformation6476623722018-05-30
Auto DealersAutomobile5462328302014-09-07
BakeryFood8434430162019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12430128112021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods17430028902022-10-06
FinanceBusiness9420527862019-11-14
AccountingFinance38419829922019-08-27
ToysGifts4418326152017-08-23
ParentingCommunity1410621752008-10-27
GovernmentInformation1402122922013-10-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment439202017-10-03
ApartmentsRealty10390528962019-08-14
BridalApparel1388322702011-01-25
PoliticsInformation6383123452017-12-01
Funeral ServicesHealth637652018-02-06
ConfectionsGifts5376327322018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9344124902013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6332727042019-11-23
TechnologyBusiness10316329162021-01-12
Hardware StoresHome8314329792020-06-15
AutopartsAutomobile3310729652014-11-15
Grocery StoresFood830762018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2430352019-10-30
GolfPark City11226817762013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness42129-27832013-11-17
CoinsAuctions218302019-03-07
Grand Total1212963909546790 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1212 [3] => 963909 [4] => 546790 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 486 old links which is 28.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 821288, Average: 4,065.782
Page Hits Hits145602
In summary: The primary directory has 1212 links in 95 categories with a total of 963,909 views. That is an average of 10,146.41 page views per category or 795.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,785,197 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.