Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3207968994692019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1354379474062020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4429256224392019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3923784182592019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251924899922020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2318778123832019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171508665922019-11-23
MusicArt401386159942018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261262572102019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141222765402018-02-23
ArtistsArt151073237382018-01-15
ApparelShopping241044957772021-01-21
EntertainmentBoulder Color21998437262017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24987740472018-02-06
CommunityInformation23925938492017-12-31
CraftsArt9915638932014-04-08
LodgingTravel24915536572016-06-18
RecreationBoulder Color27901935962019-04-21
CyclingRecreation25877045492014-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping22865333122018-01-29
TravelBoulder Color8851330352019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3833640562012-05-15
AuctionsShopping5797138812012-04-29
BooksShopping6794933692012-09-29
EducationInformation13776635612020-01-11
BanksFinance10750634752018-07-13
DentistHealth4749134012016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4738230782014-04-01
RadioEntertainment4716923682004-10-11
ConstructionBusiness11702927312018-08-06
Travel GuidesTravel4694128612018-04-28
SportsRecreation18680225222018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15672433392019-09-18
VisionHealth17664246672017-10-11
Restaurant GuidesDining3655444182008-04-07
AnimalAgriculture14651422982019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11622620212017-11-11
blogsHome Pages28610828172018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9587030872019-09-20
RunningRecreation9579133412017-05-26
ShoesApparel16560227982019-07-30
StageArt14551226772018-01-15
HomeShopping13548827502018-08-06
WritersArt3547327932018-01-15
FoodShopping22546428622018-03-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6543731872012-06-27
Coffee and TeaDining20540627652019-10-02
LegalBusiness14537225882019-09-03
Pubs / BreweriesDining21518220092014-08-16
MOBIDirectories4516919072012-06-27
SpiritualInformation23512525292020-01-21
EmploymentBusiness13511223922019-09-14
CollegeEducation7509421152016-01-21
PhotographyArt21505221242018-05-31
MarketingBusiness14500320112017-10-26
Malls & Department StoresShopping8497625242017-08-26
InternetTechnology17479924562018-05-23
RealtyBusiness17479322222018-10-01
NewsInformation12478322892017-04-05
PizzaDining19473531012019-11-02
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4470723872008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2466719702006-06-12
GiftsShopping3431221452019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10429020692017-11-30
PreschoolEducation5428621782015-01-31
Home PagesInformation6426218682018-05-30
Pet StoresShopping6423221332017-08-10
JewelryGifts10421931322012-09-17
GardenHome16401824362019-11-11
Auto DealersAutomobile5397421812014-09-07
BakeryFood8369123632019-09-24
ParentingCommunity1367617452008-10-27
Health and BeautyShopping12364021502021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods15362622162021-03-10
ToysGifts4360420362017-08-23
FinanceBusiness9354221232019-11-14
GovernmentInformation1352017912013-10-10
AccountingFinance38350422982019-08-27
BridalApparel1337417612011-01-25
PoliticsInformation6331218262017-12-01
ApartmentsRealty10325422452019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5313321022018-01-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment429642017-10-03
ArchitectureConstruction9285018992013-06-09
Funeral ServicesHealth628252018-02-06
PrintingOffice Supplies6267720542019-11-23
Hardware StoresHome8250523412020-06-15
AutopartsAutomobile3249223502014-11-15
TechnologyBusiness10244822012021-01-12
Grocery StoresFood823842018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2423442019-10-30
GolfPark City11190014082013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41590-33222013-11-17
CoinsAuctions212582019-03-07
Grand Total1210860207446939 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1210 [3] => 860207 [4] => 446939 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 659333, Average: 3,264.025
Page Hits Hits133017
In summary: The primary directory has 1210 links in 95 categories with a total of 860,207 views. That is an average of 9,054.81 page views per category or 710.91 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,519,540 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.