Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3196185876862019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1353831468582020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4428621218042019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3923063175382019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251857293162020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2317919115242019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171443559412019-11-23
MusicArt401309052232018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261199565802019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141165759702018-02-23
ArtistsArt151020432102018-01-15
ApparelShopping24966949972021-01-21
EntertainmentBoulder Color21948732292017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24939035602018-02-06
LodgingTravel24868531872016-06-18
CommunityInformation23865332432017-12-31
CraftsArt9861833552014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color27849430712019-04-21
CyclingRecreation25820739862014-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping22815228112018-01-29
TravelBoulder Color8811726392019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3788036002012-05-15
AuctionsShopping5761035202012-04-29
BooksShopping6752229422012-09-29
EducationInformation13728130762020-01-11
DentistHealth4704329532016-05-15
BanksFinance10700529742018-07-13
DancingEntertainment4693626322014-04-01
RadioEntertainment4689420932004-10-11
Travel GuidesTravel4655824782018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness11646321652018-08-06
SportsRecreation18644221622018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15631129262019-09-18
Restaurant GuidesDining3624641102008-04-07
AnimalAgriculture14616119452019-08-20
VisionHealth17614241672017-10-11
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11593017252017-11-11
blogsHome Pages28574024492018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9548927062019-09-20
RunningRecreation9530928592017-05-26
StageArt14516723322018-01-15
ShoesApparel16516223582019-07-30
WritersArt3515724772018-01-15
FoodShopping22503324312018-03-24
Coffee and TeaDining20501023692019-10-02
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6498227322012-06-27
LegalBusiness14497921952019-09-03
HomeShopping13495422162018-08-06
MOBIDirectories4492216602012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining21492117482014-08-16
CollegeEducation7482918502016-01-21
SpiritualInformation23476421682020-01-21
EmploymentBusiness13476220422019-09-14
MarketingBusiness14473817462017-10-26
PhotographyArt21470517772018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8461921672017-08-26
RealtyBusiness17447919082018-10-01
NewsInformation12445419602017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4443521152008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2436116642006-06-12
InternetTechnology17435920162018-05-23
PizzaDining19418525512019-11-02
Home PagesInformation6401416202018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5398918812015-01-31
GiftsShopping3396317962019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10393817172017-11-30
JewelryGifts10391328262012-09-17
Pet StoresShopping6391218132017-08-10
Auto DealersAutomobile5366418712014-09-07
GardenHome16357919972019-11-11
ParentingCommunity1345715262008-10-27
BakeryFood8336420362019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12330918192021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods15330218922021-03-10
GovernmentInformation1328615572013-10-10
ToysGifts4325116832017-08-23
FinanceBusiness9321217932019-11-14
AccountingFinance38315419482019-08-27
BridalApparel1311815052011-01-25
PoliticsInformation6309016042017-12-01
ApartmentsRealty10288818792019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5280117702018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9258116302013-06-09
Escape RoomsEntertainment424882017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth623492018-02-06
PrintingOffice Supplies6233917162019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3218820462014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8216119972020-06-15
TechnologyBusiness10209518482021-01-12
Grocery StoresFood819672018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2419382019-10-30
GolfPark City11168011882013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41310-36022013-11-17
CoinsAuctions29162019-03-07
Grand Total1210810199399048 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1210 [3] => 810199 [4] => 399048 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 583318, Average: 2,887.713
Page Hits Hits127395
In summary: The primary directory has 1210 links in 95 categories with a total of 810,199 views. That is an average of 8,528.41 page views per category or 669.59 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,393,517 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.