Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3190596820972019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1353469464962020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4428234214172019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3922616170912019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251813688802020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2317442110472019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171330048062019-11-23
MusicArt401254946822018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261156961542019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141128255952018-02-23
ArtistsArt15987128772018-01-15
ApparelShopping24916844962021-01-21
EntertainmentBoulder Color21911528572017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24904332132018-02-06
LodgingTravel24853630382016-06-18
CommunityInformation23826228522017-12-31
CraftsArt9825029872014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color27809926762019-04-21
TravelBoulder Color8797925012019-10-19
Sporting GoodsShopping22794926082018-01-29
CyclingRecreation25782136002014-09-06
AgricultureBusiness3755932792012-05-15
AuctionsShopping5748633962012-04-29
BooksShopping6736527852012-09-29
EducationInformation13684826432020-01-11
BanksFinance10684128102018-07-13
RadioEntertainment4681420132004-10-11
DentistHealth4670326132016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4662323192014-04-01
Travel GuidesTravel4641923392018-04-28
SportsRecreation18633120512018-04-19
ConstructionBusiness11627619782018-08-06
Whole EarthShopping15616527802019-09-18
AnimalAgriculture14604318272019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11582016152017-11-11
VisionHealth17579238172017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28551322222018-04-19
StageArt14504122062018-01-15
WritersArt3504123612018-01-15
ShoesApparel16501122072019-07-30
RunningRecreation9494224922017-05-26
Coffee and TeaDining20488322422019-10-02
FoodShopping22486422622018-03-24
MOBIDirectories4484115792012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining21482816552014-08-16
LegalBusiness14481820342019-09-03
HomeShopping13479820602018-08-06
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9478019972019-09-20
CollegeEducation7473517562016-01-21
MarketingBusiness14465516632017-10-26
EmploymentBusiness13463819182019-09-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6463723872012-06-27
SpiritualInformation23462920332020-01-21
PhotographyArt21460916812018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8450620542017-08-26
RealtyBusiness17437118002018-10-01
NewsInformation12432218282017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4429919792008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2426515682006-06-12
InternetTechnology17424519022018-05-23
PizzaDining19394023062019-11-02
Home PagesInformation6389615022018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5389217842015-01-31
GiftsShopping3386116942019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10383816172017-11-30
Restaurant GuidesDining3382016842008-04-07
JewelryGifts10380727202012-09-17
Pet StoresShopping6380517062017-08-10
Auto DealersAutomobile5356317702014-09-07
GardenHome16343818562019-11-11
ParentingCommunity1338114502008-10-27
BakeryFood8325319252019-09-24
GovernmentInformation1320914802013-10-10
Health and BeautyShopping11319917092019-10-12
Bike ShopsSporting Goods15318717772021-03-10
ToysGifts4316215942017-08-23
FinanceBusiness9308516662019-11-14
BridalApparel1304014272011-01-25
AccountingFinance38303518292019-08-27
PoliticsInformation6300715212017-12-01
ApartmentsRealty10277117622019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5270116702018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9248115302013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6222916062019-11-23
Escape RoomsEntertainment421502017-10-03
AutopartsAutomobile3207119292014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8205218882020-06-15
Funeral ServicesHealth620082018-02-06
TechnologyBusiness10197417272021-01-12
Grocery StoresFood818232018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2418002019-10-30
GolfPark City11161911272013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41225-36872013-11-17
CoinsAuctions28062019-03-07
Grand Total1209782770372690 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1209 [3] => 782770 [4] => 372690 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 555595, Average: 2,750.470
Page Hits Hits125229
In summary: The primary directory has 1209 links in 95 categories with a total of 782,770 views. That is an average of 8,239.68 page views per category or 647.45 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,338,365 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.