Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity32965521880532019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1357760507872020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4433020262032019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3928284227592019-09-30
BusinessBoulder Color2323775173802019-10-24
ShoppingBoulder Color2523609143532020-01-11
MusicArt4019663117962018-05-31
ArtBoulder Color1719077105832019-11-23
DirectoriesInformation1416387107002018-02-23
FitnessRecreation2616164107492019-10-27
ApparelShopping2315499108272021-01-21
ArtistsArt151422072262018-01-15
LodgingTravel241395084522016-06-18
EntertainmentBoulder Color211331570572017-10-30
RecreationBoulder Color271309276692019-04-21
InformationBoulder Color241299471642018-02-06
CraftsArt91248872252014-04-08
CommunityInformation231242670162017-12-31
Sporting GoodsShopping221226669252018-01-29
CyclingRecreation251224780262014-09-06
AgricultureBusiness31131870382012-05-15
TravelBoulder Color81121157332019-10-19
BooksShopping61116965892012-09-29
EducationInformation131094067352020-01-11
ConstructionBusiness111066863702018-08-06
BanksFinance101065166202018-07-13
AuctionsShopping51065065602012-04-29
DentistHealth41058864982016-05-15
DancingEntertainment41020158972014-04-01
VisionHealth17984778722017-10-11
Travel GuidesTravel4953854582018-04-28
SportsRecreation18932750472018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15922058352019-09-18
RunningRecreation9920167512017-05-26
AnimalAgriculture14887246562019-08-20
RadioEntertainment4883340322004-10-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6853562852012-06-27
PizzaDining19845168172019-11-02
Restaurant GuidesDining3843162952008-04-07
blogsHome Pages28842251312018-04-19
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11835541502017-11-11
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9819054072019-09-20
Coffee and TeaDining20818955482019-10-02
StageArt14816453292018-01-15
HomeShopping14813653982023-01-02
ShoesApparel16811653122019-07-30
FoodShopping22780051982018-03-24
WritersArt3773550552018-01-15
LegalBusiness14771349292019-09-03
SpiritualInformation23737947832020-01-21
InternetTechnology17732349802018-05-23
NewsInformation12731048162017-04-05
Pubs / BreweriesDining21726040872014-08-16
EmploymentBusiness13723245122019-09-14
PhotographyArt21721442862018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8709146392017-08-26
CollegeEducation7708141022016-01-21
MOBIDirectories4691436522012-06-27
RealtyBusiness17687343022018-10-01
MarketingBusiness14676437722017-10-26
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4664043202008-11-13
JewelryGifts10657754902012-09-17
GardenHome16655649742019-11-11
Office SuppliesShopping2642037232006-06-12
EnvironmentInformation10641241912017-11-30
GiftsShopping3630241352019-10-15
PreschoolEducation5627541672015-01-31
Pet StoresShopping6623241332017-08-10
Home PagesInformation6604536512018-05-30
Escape RoomsEntertainment459592017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth659222018-02-06
Bike ShopsSporting Goods17590244922022-10-06
BakeryFood8589845702019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12586243722021-07-16
Auto DealersAutomobile5581740242014-09-07
AccountingFinance38568744812019-08-27
FinanceBusiness9554341242019-11-14
ToysGifts4537238042017-08-23
ApartmentsRealty10530842992019-08-14
ParentingCommunity1527333422008-10-27
ConfectionsGifts5518241512018-01-15
GovernmentInformation1511633872013-10-10
BridalApparel1505634432011-01-25
PoliticsInformation6498334972017-12-01
TechnologyBusiness10478845412021-01-12
PrintingOffice Supplies6473941162019-11-23
Fast FoodsDining2447352019-10-30
Hardware StoresHome8463944752020-06-15
ArchitectureConstruction9462336722013-06-09
Grocery StoresFood845892018-09-20
AutopartsAutomobile3454344012014-11-15
GolfPark City11338728952013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness43226-16862013-11-17
CoinsAuctions230942019-03-07
Grand Total12121196402770610 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1212 [3] => 1196402 [4] => 770610 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 486 old links which is 28.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 1143211, Average: 5,659.460
Page Hits Hits182877
In summary: The primary directory has 1212 links in 95 categories with a total of 1,196,402 views. That is an average of 12,593.71 page views per category or 987.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 2,339,613 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.