Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3172295637962019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color171231938252019-11-23
ShoppingBoulder Color251196427082020-01-11
MusicArt401149536282018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261063352182019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141050048132018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color231011437192019-10-24
DiningEntertainment44992031032019-10-31
AutomobileBusiness13964326702020-02-11
ArtistsArt15919722032018-01-15
HealthBoulder Color39841328882019-09-30
EntertainmentBoulder Color21838321252017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24829824682018-02-06
ApparelShopping24816434922020-05-05
LodgingTravel24783423362016-06-18
CommunityInformation23756321532017-12-31
CraftsArt9754122782014-04-08
TravelBoulder Color8731118332019-10-19
RecreationBoulder Color27730818852019-04-21
Sporting GoodsShopping22726419232018-01-29
CyclingRecreation25692327022014-09-06
AuctionsShopping5689128012012-04-29
AgricultureBusiness3671624362012-05-15
BooksShopping6666920892012-09-29
RadioEntertainment4642816272004-10-11
BanksFinance10634123102018-07-13
EducationInformation13609018852020-01-11
DentistHealth4603119412016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4597116672014-04-01
Travel GuidesTravel4584617662018-04-28
SportsRecreation18582615462018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15570623212019-09-18
ConstructionBusiness11566313652018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture14559113752019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11540311982017-11-11
VisionHealth17509331182017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28484915582018-04-19
WritersArt3455318732018-01-15
StageArt14450716722018-01-15
ShoesApparel16445416502019-07-30
MOBIDirectories4444711852012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining21443512622014-08-16
Coffee and TeaDining20437717362019-10-02
CollegeEducation7437313942016-01-21
FoodShopping22431517132018-03-24
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9429515122019-09-20
RunningRecreation9428018302017-05-26
MarketingBusiness14426512732017-10-26
LegalBusiness14425814742019-09-03
HomeShopping14423314952018-08-06
EmploymentBusiness13422515052019-09-14
PhotographyArt21420312752018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8410216502017-08-26
SpiritualInformation23401214162020-01-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6399017402012-06-27
RealtyBusiness17394513742018-10-01
Office SuppliesShopping2387011732006-06-12
NewsInformation12386313692017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4384315232008-11-13
InternetTechnology17375614132018-05-23
Home PagesInformation6354911552018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5349813902015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation10344712262017-11-30
GiftsShopping3341312462019-10-15
Restaurant GuidesDining3338112452008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping6337712782017-08-10
JewelryGifts10329222052012-09-17
PizzaDining19324716132019-11-02
Auto DealersAutomobile5311113182014-09-07
ParentingCommunity1304811172008-10-27
GardenHome16293013482019-11-11
GovernmentInformation1284711182013-10-10
ToysGifts4279312252017-08-23
BakeryFood8276914412019-09-24
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14274513352019-07-18
BridalApparel1269810852011-01-25
Health and BeautyShopping11268311932019-10-12
FinanceBusiness9263812192019-11-14
PoliticsInformation6262611402017-12-01
AccountingFinance38258113752019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty10231613072019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5227512442018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9209211412013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6179511722019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3164615042014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8155113872020-06-15
TechnologyBusiness9152712802019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment414922017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth613682018-02-06
GolfPark City1113308382013-08-05
Grocery StoresFood812852018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2412192019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness4881-40312013-11-17
CoinsAuctions23992019-03-07
Grand Total1208626646219390 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1208 [3] => 626646 [4] => 219390 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 483 old links which is 28.56% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 201, Page Views: 453085, Average: 2,254.154
Page Hits Hits123251
In summary: The primary directory has 1208 links in 95 categories with a total of 626,646 views. That is an average of 6,596.27 page views per category or 518.75 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 327 active pages and over 1,079,731 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.