Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3181216727172019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1353045460722020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4427803209862019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3921959164342019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251768984332020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2316880104852019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171283143372019-11-23
MusicArt401202241552018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261110756922019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141088451972018-02-23
ArtistsArt15957925852018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21880425462017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24873129012018-02-06
ApparelShopping23872440522020-05-05
LodgingTravel24824927512016-06-18
CraftsArt9794026772014-04-08
CommunityInformation23793925292017-12-31
RecreationBoulder Color27774623232019-04-21
TravelBoulder Color8769922212019-10-19
Sporting GoodsShopping22764623052018-01-29
CyclingRecreation25742132002014-09-06
AuctionsShopping5723331432012-04-29
AgricultureBusiness3717928992012-05-15
BooksShopping6706724872012-09-29
RadioEntertainment4665418532004-10-11
BanksFinance10660925782018-07-13
EducationInformation13648822832020-01-11
DentistHealth4642223322016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4633520312014-04-01
Travel GuidesTravel4616320832018-04-28
SportsRecreation18611118312018-04-19
ConstructionBusiness11596716692018-08-06
Whole EarthShopping15595325682019-09-18
AnimalAgriculture14582916132019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11562814232017-11-11
VisionHealth17548335082017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28512118302018-04-19
WritersArt3484521652018-01-15
StageArt14480619712018-01-15
ShoesApparel16476919652019-07-30
Pubs / BreweriesDining21466314902014-08-16
MOBIDirectories4466214002012-06-27
Coffee and TeaDining20465820172019-10-02
RunningRecreation9464021902017-05-26
FoodShopping22460420022018-03-24
LegalBusiness14458518012019-09-03
CollegeEducation7457315942016-01-21
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9457117882019-09-20
HomeShopping13452117832018-08-06
MarketingBusiness14450215102017-10-26
EmploymentBusiness13444917292019-09-14
PhotographyArt21443815102018-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6435021002012-06-27
Malls & Department StoresShopping8432318712017-08-26
SpiritualInformation23431017142020-01-21
RealtyBusiness17418616152018-10-01
NewsInformation12411016162017-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping2409513982006-06-12
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4408917692008-11-13
InternetTechnology17403916962018-05-23
Home PagesInformation6375013562018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5371116032015-01-31
GiftsShopping3366815012019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10366314422017-11-30
Restaurant GuidesDining3363314972008-04-07
PizzaDining19362119872019-11-02
Pet StoresShopping6361415152017-08-10
JewelryGifts10360125142012-09-17
Auto DealersAutomobile5335615632014-09-07
ParentingCommunity1323813072008-10-27
GardenHome16321616342019-11-11
GovernmentInformation1306913402013-10-10
BakeryFood8304917212019-09-24
ToysGifts4300514372017-08-23
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14299115812019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping11297314832019-10-12
BridalApparel1288512722011-01-25
FinanceBusiness9287614572019-11-14
PoliticsInformation6284713612017-12-01
AccountingFinance38283916332019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty10254815392019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5251914882018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9231213612013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6204114182019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3187517332014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment418562017-10-03
Hardware StoresHome8183516712020-06-15
TechnologyBusiness10176715202021-01-12
Funeral ServicesHealth617282018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood815952018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2415472019-10-30
GolfPark City11149410022013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41074-38382013-11-17
CoinsAuctions26412019-03-07
Grand Total1207749381340521 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1207 [3] => 749381 [4] => 340521 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.66% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 201, Page Views: 510674, Average: 2,540.667
Page Hits Hits118578
In summary: The primary directory has 1207 links in 95 categories with a total of 749,381 views. That is an average of 7,888.22 page views per category or 620.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 327 active pages and over 1,260,055 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.