Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2148898403992008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161116526712014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241062513692018-06-29
MusicArt401003321662018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14924735602018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22900826132018-08-06
DiningEntertainment41857417572018-10-08
AutomobileBusiness9840814352016-03-02
ArtistsArt15831113172018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21741911612017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24736115312018-02-06
ApparelShopping22701523432018-06-25
HealthBoulder Color34687813532018-09-14
LodgingTravel24683413362016-06-18
FitnessRecreation22675713422018-03-22
CraftsArt9668914262014-04-08
CommunityInformation23658911792017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color564619832014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2664029792018-08-02
Sporting GoodsShopping22639410532018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5606219722012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25578715662014-09-06
RadioEntertainment457819802004-10-11
BanksFinance10568016492018-07-13
BooksShopping6564510652012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness3531910392012-05-15
EducationInformation1251909852018-01-20
DancingEntertainment451888842014-04-01
SportsRecreation1851889082018-04-19
DentistHealth450559652016-05-15
Travel GuidesTravel450509702018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1149906922018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1249767602017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1148946892017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13458011952018-04-16
VisionHealth17428323082017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2840317402018-04-19
MOBIDirectories439186562012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2138767032014-08-16
Coffee and TeaDining18374711062018-04-01
CollegeEducation737297502016-01-21
MarketingBusiness1437287362017-10-26
StageArt1437068712018-01-15
ShoesApparel1636668622017-11-15
FoodShopping22364510432018-03-24
PhotographyArt2136206922018-05-31
EmploymentBusiness1235868662018-11-08
Rent-A-CarAutomobile835657822016-07-09
WritersArt335578772018-01-15
LegalBusiness1335557712014-05-12
HomeShopping1434957572018-08-06
RunningRecreation934369862017-05-26
SpiritualInformation1533437472018-08-02
Office SuppliesShopping233356382006-06-12
RealtyBusiness1733317602018-10-01
Malls & Department StoresShopping833058532017-08-26
NewsInformation1232317372017-04-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness632299792012-06-27
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth431278072008-11-13
InternetTechnology1731017582018-05-23
Home PagesInformation630586642018-05-30
PreschoolEducation530109022015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1029136922017-11-30
GiftsShopping228476802010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining328447082008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping627686692017-08-10
ParentingCommunity125746432008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile525347412014-09-07
PizzaDining1824097752018-01-11
GovernmentInformation123516222013-10-10
ToysGifts523097412017-08-23
GardenHome1522907082018-08-06
BridalApparel122516382011-01-25
JewelryGifts12218110942014-06-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1321537432017-08-10
Health and BeautyShopping921526622014-09-28
PoliticsInformation621196332017-12-01
BakeryFood721057772018-09-14
FinanceBusiness720786592017-09-13
AccountingFinance3720007942017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts517367052018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty817267172017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction915996482013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies312476242014-04-14
Hardware StoresHome69928282018-01-12
TechnologyBusiness79226752017-12-16
GolfPark City118823902013-08-05
AutopartsAutomobile38346922014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment47362017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth65742018-02-06
Fast FoodsDining215662018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood84892018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4419-44932013-11-17
Grand Total1143529266125408 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1143 [3] => 529266 [4] => 125408 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 479 old links which is 29.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 197, Page Views: 298866, Average: 1,517.086
Page Hits Hits56620
In summary: The primary directory has 1143 links in 94 categories with a total of 529,266 views. That is an average of 5,630.49 page views per category or 463.05 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 322 active pages and over 828,132 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.