Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2141647331482008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161102925352014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241051612602018-06-29
MusicArt40989320262018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14913834512018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22889024952018-08-06
DiningEntertainment41837015532018-10-08
AutomobileBusiness9826112882016-03-02
ArtistsArt15820712132018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21731010522017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24726014302018-02-06
ApparelShopping22690022282018-06-25
LodgingTravel24670612082016-06-18
HealthBoulder Color34670311782018-09-14
FitnessRecreation22664912342018-03-22
CraftsArt9658713242014-04-08
CommunityInformation23648810782017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color563488702014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2662998762018-08-02
Sporting GoodsShopping2262679262018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5597218822012-04-29
RadioEntertainment456858842004-10-11
CyclingRecreation25566014392014-09-06
BanksFinance10559115602018-07-13
BooksShopping655329522012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness352029222012-05-15
EducationInformation1250998942018-01-20
DancingEntertainment450897852014-04-01
SportsRecreation1850747942018-04-19
DentistHealth449698792016-05-15
Travel GuidesTravel449358552018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1149186202018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1249026862017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1148216162017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13448911042018-04-16
VisionHealth17419522202017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2839646732018-04-19
MOBIDirectories438515892012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2138046312014-08-16
Coffee and TeaDining18367110302018-04-01
MarketingBusiness1436606682017-10-26
CollegeEducation736466672016-01-21
StageArt1435967612018-01-15
ShoesApparel1635847802017-11-15
PhotographyArt2135546262018-05-31
FoodShopping2235449422018-03-24
EmploymentBusiness1234967762018-11-08
Rent-A-CarAutomobile834917082016-07-09
LegalBusiness1334766922014-05-12
WritersArt334537732018-01-15
HomeShopping1434056672018-08-06
RunningRecreation933509002017-05-26
Office SuppliesShopping232715742006-06-12
RealtyBusiness1732656942018-10-01
SpiritualInformation1532646682018-08-02
Malls & Department StoresShopping831867342017-08-26
NewsInformation1231536592017-04-05
Chamber of CommerceBusiness631378872012-06-27
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth430277072008-11-13
InternetTechnology1730196762018-05-23
Home PagesInformation629815872018-05-30
PreschoolEducation529408322015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1028486272017-11-30
GiftsShopping227836162010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining327776412008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping626945952017-08-10
ParentingCommunity125115802008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile524656722014-09-07
PizzaDining1823306962018-01-11
GovernmentInformation122895602013-10-10
ToysGifts522476792017-08-23
GardenHome1522176352018-08-06
BridalApparel121905772011-01-25
Health and BeautyShopping920825922014-09-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1420776672017-08-10
PoliticsInformation620535672017-12-01
FinanceBusiness720095902017-09-13
JewelryGifts1220089212014-06-01
BakeryFood719916632018-09-14
AccountingFinance3719167102017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts516706392018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty816566472017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction915245732013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies311905672014-04-14
Hardware StoresHome69247602018-01-12
TechnologyBusiness78566092017-12-16
GolfPark City118533612013-08-05
AutopartsAutomobile37736312014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment46392017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining214812018-04-02
Funeral ServicesHealth64742018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood83932018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4347-45652013-11-17
Grand Total1144513656110176 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1144 [3] => 513656 [4] => 110176 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 478 old links which is 29.47% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 197, Page Views: 281086, Average: 1,426.832
Page Hits Hits50468
In summary: The primary directory has 1144 links in 94 categories with a total of 513,656 views. That is an average of 5,464.43 page views per category or 449.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 322 active pages and over 794,742 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.