Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3185936774372019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1353284463112020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4428043212262019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3922360168352019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251794486882020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2317173107782019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171310346092019-11-23
MusicArt401230044332018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261136359482019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141110154142018-02-23
ArtistsArt15970627122018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21894326852017-10-30
ApparelShopping24892842562021-01-21
InformationBoulder Color24887130412018-02-06
LodgingTravel24840029022016-06-18
CommunityInformation23808826782017-12-31
CraftsArt9808328202014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color27789924762019-04-21
TravelBoulder Color8784623682019-10-19
Sporting GoodsShopping22778324422018-01-29
CyclingRecreation25762934082014-09-06
AgricultureBusiness3739731172012-05-15
AuctionsShopping5736332732012-04-29
BooksShopping6720026202012-09-29
RadioEntertainment4673819372004-10-11
BanksFinance10672226912018-07-13
EducationInformation13662124162020-01-11
DentistHealth4654524552016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4646621622014-04-01
Travel GuidesTravel4629022102018-04-28
SportsRecreation18623519552018-04-19
ConstructionBusiness11611518172018-08-06
Whole EarthShopping15605726722019-09-18
AnimalAgriculture14593617202019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11571415092017-11-11
VisionHealth17562836532017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28521219212018-04-19
WritersArt3493622562018-01-15
StageArt14491820832018-01-15
ShoesApparel16490020962019-07-30
RunningRecreation9478423342017-05-26
Coffee and TeaDining20478021392019-10-02
Pubs / BreweriesDining21474315702014-08-16
MOBIDirectories4474014782012-06-27
FoodShopping22471821162018-03-24
LegalBusiness14470519212019-09-03
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9467518922019-09-20
HomeShopping13466019222018-08-06
CollegeEducation7465016712016-01-21
MarketingBusiness14458015882017-10-26
EmploymentBusiness13454318232019-09-14
PhotographyArt21452515972018-05-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6448622362012-06-27
SpiritualInformation23448518892020-01-21
Malls & Department StoresShopping8441319612017-08-26
RealtyBusiness17428017092018-10-01
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4419918792008-11-13
NewsInformation12419917052017-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping2417614792006-06-12
InternetTechnology17414418012018-05-23
Home PagesInformation6382514312018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5379816902015-01-31
PizzaDining19377221382019-11-02
GiftsShopping3376615992019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10374915282017-11-30
Restaurant GuidesDining3372415882008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping6370316042017-08-10
JewelryGifts10370026132012-09-17
Auto DealersAutomobile5346416712014-09-07
GardenHome16332017382019-11-11
ParentingCommunity1330713762008-10-27
BakeryFood8314518172019-09-24
GovernmentInformation1314314142013-10-10
Bike ShopsSporting Goods15308516752021-03-10
Health and BeautyShopping11308315932019-10-12
ToysGifts4307315052017-08-23
BridalApparel1296913562011-01-25
FinanceBusiness9296215432019-11-14
AccountingFinance38293317272019-08-27
PoliticsInformation6292814422017-12-01
ApartmentsRealty10265216432019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5261115802018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9239914482013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6213615132019-11-23
Escape RoomsEntertainment419792017-10-03
AutopartsAutomobile3196218202014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8194917852020-06-15
TechnologyBusiness10187916322021-01-12
Funeral ServicesHealth618562018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood817112018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2416642019-10-30
GolfPark City11155910672013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41148-37642013-11-17
CoinsAuctions27142019-03-07
Grand Total1209765929356512 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1209 [3] => 765929 [4] => 356512 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.63% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 531488, Average: 2,631.129
Page Hits Hits122670
In summary: The primary directory has 1209 links in 95 categories with a total of 765,929 views. That is an average of 8,062.41 page views per category or 633.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,297,417 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.