Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3175628671292019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color171256040662019-11-23
ShoppingBoulder Color251217729212020-01-11
MusicArt401173338662018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261086154462019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141068349962018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color231033439392019-10-24
DiningEntertainment441011632992019-10-31
AutomobileBusiness13984928762020-02-11
ArtistsArt15938423902018-01-15
HealthBoulder Color39865731322019-09-30
EntertainmentBoulder Color21857223142017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24848526552018-02-06
ApparelShopping24837437022020-05-05
LodgingTravel24802125232016-06-18
CraftsArt9772524622014-04-08
CommunityInformation23772523152017-12-31
RecreationBoulder Color27749320702019-04-21
TravelBoulder Color8748820102019-10-19
Sporting GoodsShopping22743920982018-01-29
CyclingRecreation25715529342014-09-06
AuctionsShopping5704729572012-04-29
AgricultureBusiness3696626862012-05-15
BooksShopping6685922792012-09-29
RadioEntertainment4654917482004-10-11
BanksFinance10648324522018-07-13
EducationInformation13629620912020-01-11
DentistHealth4621221222016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4614618422014-04-01
Travel GuidesTravel4598619062018-04-28
SportsRecreation18597016902018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15583124462019-09-18
ConstructionBusiness11583115332018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture14572315072019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11552213172017-11-11
VisionHealth17527132962017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28500317122018-04-19
WritersArt3471920392018-01-15
StageArt14467918442018-01-15
ShoesApparel16459917952019-07-30
MOBIDirectories4456813062012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining21456613932014-08-16
Coffee and TeaDining20451218712019-10-02
CollegeEducation7447214932016-01-21
FoodShopping22447018682018-03-24
RunningRecreation9445120012017-05-26
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9444216592019-09-20
LegalBusiness14442516412019-09-03
MarketingBusiness14439614042017-10-26
HomeShopping14438116432018-08-06
EmploymentBusiness13435216322019-09-14
PhotographyArt21432413962018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8421617642017-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6416819182012-06-27
SpiritualInformation23414615502020-01-21
RealtyBusiness17407014992018-10-01
NewsInformation12400415102017-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping2398912922006-06-12
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4397816582008-11-13
InternetTechnology17390315602018-05-23
Home PagesInformation6366112672018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5361015022015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation10356113402017-11-30
GiftsShopping3355013832019-10-15
Restaurant GuidesDining3351813822008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping6351214132017-08-10
JewelryGifts10345823712012-09-17
PizzaDining19342917952019-11-02
Auto DealersAutomobile5324414512014-09-07
ParentingCommunity1315612252008-10-27
GardenHome16308915072019-11-11
GovernmentInformation1296512362013-10-10
BakeryFood8291515872019-09-24
ToysGifts4291013422017-08-23
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14287814682019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping11282113312019-10-12
BridalApparel1280211892011-01-25
FinanceBusiness9276413452019-11-14
PoliticsInformation6275312672017-12-01
AccountingFinance38270915032019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty10244114322019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5240613752018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9221212612013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6192413012019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3177016282014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8169015262020-06-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment416642017-10-03
TechnologyBusiness9165914122019-10-05
Funeral ServicesHealth615272018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood814372018-09-20
GolfPark City1114199272013-08-05
Fast FoodsDining2413862019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness4986-39262013-11-17
CoinsAuctions25182019-03-07
Grand Total1208644328236303 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1208 [3] => 644328 [4] => 236303 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 483 old links which is 28.56% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 201, Page Views: 484603, Average: 2,410.960
Page Hits Hits109617
In summary: The primary directory has 1208 links in 95 categories with a total of 644,328 views. That is an average of 6,782.40 page views per category or 533.38 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 327 active pages and over 1,128,931 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.