Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2154706462072008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161139228982014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241087116152018-06-29
MusicArt401032324562018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14945737702018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22920628112018-08-06
DiningEntertainment41893921222018-10-08
AutomobileBusiness9865716842016-03-02
ArtistsArt15846614722018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color21759713392017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24751516852018-02-06
ApparelShopping22719525232018-06-25
HealthBoulder Color34718316582018-09-14
LodgingTravel24702715292016-06-18
FitnessRecreation22694715322018-03-22
CraftsArt9683715742014-04-08
CommunityInformation23673613262017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color5660911312014-06-04
Sporting GoodsShopping22656312222018-01-29
RecreationBoulder Color27655911362019-04-21
AuctionsShopping5619621062012-04-29
RadioEntertainment4598511842004-10-11
CyclingRecreation25597817572014-09-06
BooksShopping6581912392012-09-29
BanksFinance10579917682018-07-13
AgricultureBusiness3561213322012-05-15
DancingEntertainment4531810142014-04-01
EducationInformation12531611112018-01-20
SportsRecreation18530010202018-04-19
DentistHealth4524711572016-05-15
Travel GuidesTravel4519811182018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1150967982018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1250728562017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1149867812017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13475913742018-04-16
VisionHealth17441524402017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2841278362018-04-19
MOBIDirectories440037412012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2139687952014-08-16
CollegeEducation738728932016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining18385512142018-04-01
StageArt14384710122018-01-15
ShoesApparel16384210382017-11-15
MarketingBusiness1438408482017-10-26
FoodShopping22381612142018-03-24
PhotographyArt2137318032018-05-31
Rent-A-CarAutomobile836979142016-07-09
EmploymentBusiness1236939732018-11-08
WritersArt3368810082018-01-15
LegalBusiness1336728882014-05-12
HomeShopping1436198812018-08-06
RunningRecreation9357011202017-05-26
Malls & Department StoresShopping8349310412017-08-26
SpiritualInformation1534618652018-08-02
RealtyBusiness1734448732018-10-01
Office SuppliesShopping234127152006-06-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6335811082012-06-27
NewsInformation1233468522017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth432999792008-11-13
InternetTechnology1732118682018-05-23
Home PagesInformation631377432018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5311210042015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1030037822017-11-30
GiftsShopping229427752010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining329368002008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping628677682017-08-10
ParentingCommunity126557242008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile526298362014-09-07
PizzaDining1825258912018-01-11
JewelryGifts10249114042012-09-17
GovernmentInformation124387092013-10-10
ToysGifts524188502017-08-23
GardenHome1523978152018-08-06
BridalApparel123387252011-01-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1322578472017-08-10
BakeryFood722539252018-09-14
Health and BeautyShopping922457552014-09-28
PoliticsInformation622007142017-12-01
FinanceBusiness721637442017-09-13
AccountingFinance3720898832017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts518318002018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty818158062017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction916887372013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies413537302019-04-24
Hardware StoresHome610869222018-01-12
TechnologyBusiness710227752017-12-16
GolfPark City119684762013-08-05
AutopartsAutomobile39658232014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment48612017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth67062018-02-06
Fast FoodsDining216922018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood86372018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4508-44042013-11-17
CoinsAuctions22019-03-07
Grand Total1145547972143583 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1145 [3] => 547972 [4] => 143583 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 480 old links which is 29.54% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 196, Page Views: 324053, Average: 1,653.332
Page Hits Hits67518
In summary: The primary directory has 1145 links in 95 categories with a total of 547,972 views. That is an average of 5,768.13 page views per category or 478.58 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 322 active pages and over 872,025 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.