Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2134395258962008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161091524212014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241037411182018-06-29
MusicArt40977119042018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14902933422018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22878023852018-08-06
DiningEntertainment40819513782017-10-11
AutomobileBusiness9813111582016-03-02
ArtistsArt15811711232018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color2172199612017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24717713472018-02-06
ApparelShopping22678421122018-06-25
LodgingTravel24659610982016-06-18
HealthBoulder Color34655010252018-09-14
FitnessRecreation22654011252018-03-22
CraftsArt9651612532014-04-08
CommunityInformation23642010102017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color562727942014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2662167932018-08-02
Sporting GoodsShopping2261848432018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5589318032012-04-29
RadioEntertainment456288272004-10-11
CyclingRecreation25556413432014-09-06
BanksFinance10553315022018-07-13
BooksShopping654388582012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness351178372012-05-15
EducationInformation1250328272018-01-20
DancingEntertainment450217172014-04-01
SportsRecreation1850047242018-04-19
DentistHealth448837932016-05-15
ConstructionBusiness1148645662018-08-06
Travel GuidesTravel448567762018-04-28
AnimalAgriculture1248376212017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1147675622017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13440710222018-04-16
VisionHealth17411121362017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2839166252018-04-19
MOBIDirectories437855232012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2137545812014-08-16
MarketingBusiness1436036112017-10-26
Coffee and TeaDining1835939522018-04-01
CollegeEducation735655862016-01-21
StageArt1435306952018-01-15
ShoesApparel1635177132017-11-15
PhotographyArt2134875592018-05-31
FoodShopping2234698672018-03-24
EmploymentBusiness1134467262018-07-23
Rent-A-CarAutomobile834246412016-07-09
LegalBusiness1334246402014-05-12
WritersArt333546742018-01-15
HomeShopping1433466082018-08-06
RunningRecreation932598092017-05-26
Office SuppliesShopping232275302006-06-12
RealtyBusiness1631986272018-02-15
SpiritualInformation1531775812018-08-02
NewsInformation1231056112017-04-05
Malls & Department StoresShopping830966442017-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness630688182012-06-27
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth429716512008-11-13
InternetTechnology1729556122018-05-23
Home PagesInformation629235292018-05-30
PreschoolEducation528797712015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1027985772017-11-30
GiftsShopping227325652010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining327135772008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping626475482017-08-10
ParentingCommunity124705392008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile524066132014-09-07
PizzaDining1822626282018-01-11
GovernmentInformation122315022013-10-10
GardenHome1521655832018-08-06
ToysGifts521615932017-08-23
BridalApparel121195062011-01-25
Health and BeautyShopping920335432014-09-28
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1420246142017-08-10
PoliticsInformation620085222017-12-01
FinanceBusiness719635442017-09-13
BakeryFood719275992018-09-14
JewelryGifts1218547672014-06-01
AccountingFinance3718066002017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts516115802018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty815905812017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction914775262013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies311455222014-04-14
Hardware StoresHome68717072018-01-12
GolfPark City118143222013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness78055582017-12-16
AutopartsAutomobile37245822014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment45722017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining214122018-04-02
Funeral ServicesHealth64052018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood83302018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4286-46262013-11-17
Grand Total114149956896356 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1141 [3] => 499568 [4] => 96356 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 478 old links which is 29.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 196, Page Views: 265829, Average: 1,356.270
Page Hits Hits43571
In summary: The primary directory has 1141 links in 94 categories with a total of 499,568 views. That is an average of 5,314.55 page views per category or 437.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 321 active pages and over 765,397 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.