Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3162874543752019-09-03
ArtBoulder Color161173632422014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241123319772018-06-29
MusicArt401071128442018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14976240752018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color23950931142019-10-24
DiningEntertainment44936425472019-10-31
AutomobileBusiness12908721142019-08-19
ArtistsArt15872617322018-01-15
FitnessRecreation26849130762019-10-27
EntertainmentBoulder Color21789816402017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24780119712018-02-06
HealthBoulder Color39767821532019-09-30
ApparelShopping23753428622019-11-04
LodgingTravel24732018222016-06-18
CraftsArt9709618332014-04-08
CommunityInformation23706016502017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color8687213942019-10-19
Sporting GoodsShopping22682314822018-01-29
RecreationBoulder Color27681513922019-04-21
AuctionsShopping5645923692012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25634521242014-09-06
RadioEntertainment4617713762004-10-11
BooksShopping6612215422012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness3607117912012-05-15
BanksFinance10597519442018-07-13
DentistHealth4556314732016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4554812442014-04-01
EducationInformation12554313382018-01-20
SportsRecreation18548012002018-04-19
Travel GuidesTravel4542913492018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1152629642018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture14525210362019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1151249192017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping15498315982019-09-18
VisionHealth17465926842017-10-11
blogsHome Pages28451612252018-04-19
MOBIDirectories441508882012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2141269532014-08-16
WritersArt3411214322018-01-15
ShoesApparel16410613022019-07-30
StageArt14407212372018-01-15
CollegeEducation7405510762016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining20404013992019-10-02
MarketingBusiness14399610042017-10-26
FoodShopping22399613942018-03-24
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9392711442019-09-20
PhotographyArt2138899612018-05-31
LegalBusiness14385510712019-09-03
EmploymentBusiness13384611262019-09-14
RunningRecreation9384513952017-05-26
HomeShopping14382510872018-08-06
Malls & Department StoresShopping8377913272017-08-26
SpiritualInformation17365110552019-07-19
RealtyBusiness17361610452018-10-01
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6357613262012-06-27
Office SuppliesShopping235648672006-06-12
NewsInformation12352510312017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4348711672008-11-13
InternetTechnology17340410612018-05-23
Home PagesInformation632898952018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5323311252015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1031479262017-11-30
GiftsShopping330869192019-10-15
Restaurant GuidesDining330719352008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping630439442017-08-10
JewelryGifts10284517582012-09-17
Auto DealersAutomobile5280210092014-09-07
ParentingCommunity127818502008-10-27
PizzaDining19270710732019-11-02
GovernmentInformation125688392013-10-10
GardenHome1625609782019-11-11
ToysGifts425569882017-08-23
BridalApparel124538402011-01-25
BakeryFood8242811002019-09-24
Bike ShopsSporting Goods14241310032019-07-18
Health and BeautyShopping1123828922019-10-12
PoliticsInformation623468602017-12-01
FinanceBusiness923108912019-11-14
AccountingFinance38225610502019-08-27
ApartmentsRealty1019939842019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts519769452018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction918208692013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies415098862019-04-24
AutopartsAutomobile3125911172014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome7122710632019-10-19
TechnologyBusiness911829352019-10-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment410842017-10-03
GolfPark City1110815892013-08-05
Funeral ServicesHealth69432018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood88832018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining248642019-10-30
Moving and StorageBusiness4641-42712013-11-17
CoinsAuctions21122019-03-07
Grand Total1194578190172811 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1194 [3] => 578190 [4] => 172811 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 483 old links which is 28.80% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 199, Page Views: 371599, Average: 1,867.332
Page Hits Hits85783
In summary: The primary directory has 1194 links in 95 categories with a total of 578,190 views. That is an average of 6,086.21 page views per category or 484.25 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 325 active pages and over 949,789 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.