Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3120379118802017-09-02
ArtBoulder Color171026017662014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color2597034472017-10-19
MusicArt4383885212017-11-02
BusinessBoulder Color27801516202017-11-06
ArtistsArt1874884942014-02-25
AutomobileBusiness974714982016-03-02
DiningEntertainment4474065892017-10-11
InformationBoulder Color2366608302014-05-11
EntertainmentBoulder Color2666213632017-10-30
DirectoriesInformation1461935062017-11-14
CraftsArt959967332014-04-08
LodgingTravel2759594612016-06-18
FitnessRecreation2259465312017-09-26
HealthBoulder Color3258873622016-06-03
CommunityInformation2558724622016-05-27
TravelBoulder Color657933152014-07-11
RecreationBoulder Color2557453222017-09-04
Sporting GoodsShopping2357113702017-10-28
ApparelShopping1953626902017-05-07
RadioEntertainment452334322004-10-11
BanksFinance9513111002016-05-25
BooksShopping649073272012-09-29
CyclingRecreation2548246032014-09-06
AgricultureBusiness346383582012-05-15
DancingEntertainment545982942014-04-01
SportsRecreation1745432632017-04-27
EducationInformation1345393342017-08-16
ConstructionBusiness945002022014-03-19
AnimalAgriculture1344732572017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1244372322017-11-11
Travel GuidesTravel244163362008-04-08
DentistHealth344083182016-05-15
AuctionsShopping743963062012-04-29
Whole EarthShopping1438474622015-10-11
blogsHome Pages3135272362017-11-10
MOBIDirectories534722102012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2334042312014-08-16
VisionHealth17331913442017-10-11
MarketingBusiness1732372452017-10-26
CollegeEducation732292502016-01-21
Coffee and TeaDining1831885472017-10-31
PhotographyArt1931502222014-07-21
StageArt1431012662017-10-30
ShoesApparel1630972932017-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutomobile830302472016-07-09
LegalBusiness1330272432014-05-12
EmploymentBusiness1029572372014-05-11
HomeShopping929532152017-11-09
WritersArt229382582014-06-08
FoodShopping3029233212016-05-15
Office SuppliesShopping428941972009-04-11
SpiritualInformation1328152192014-09-03
RealtyBusiness1527992282016-04-16
RunningRecreation1227593092017-05-26
NewsInformation1227262322017-04-05
Malls & Department StoresShopping826762242017-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness725953452012-06-27
Home PagesInformation425931992017-11-13
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth425722522008-11-13
InternetTechnology1925532102017-10-31
PreschoolEducation524753672015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1124191982017-07-22
GiftsShopping223852182010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining323652292008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping623112122017-08-10
ParentingCommunity121291982008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile620402472014-09-07
GovernmentInformation119111822013-10-10
PizzaDining1618792452013-02-28
BridalApparel118132002011-01-25
GardenHome1418042222013-07-17
ToysGifts517842162017-08-23
Health and BeautyShopping917082182014-09-28
PoliticsInformation517052192011-11-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1416642542017-08-10
FinanceBusiness616362172017-09-13
BakeryFood615652372011-10-25
AccountingFinance3714272212017-11-02
JewelryGifts1313042172014-06-01
ConfectionsGifts412492182013-05-16
ApartmentsRealty812102012017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction1011481972013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies38061832014-04-14
GolfPark City116241322013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness64732262015-11-28
Hardware StoresHome53772132016-02-21
AutopartsAutomobile33732312014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment4562017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining17302017-10-09
Grand Total114843994943282 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1148 [3] => 439949 [4] => 43282 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 371 old links which is 24.42% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 185, Page Views: 202907, Average: 1,096.795
Page Hits Hits31694
In summary: The primary directory has 1148 links in 91 categories with a total of 439,949 views. That is an average of 4,834.60 page views per category or 383.23 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 307 active pages and over 642,856 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.