Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2157027485282008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161151030162014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color241098517292018-06-29
MusicArt401045325862018-05-31
DirectoriesInformation14954938622018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color22930129062018-08-06
DiningEntertainment41911622992018-10-08
AutomobileBusiness11878818152019-06-21
ArtistsArt15855215582018-01-15
FitnessRecreation22771022952018-03-22
EntertainmentBoulder Color21768614282017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24760917792018-02-06
HealthBoulder Color34732718022018-09-14
ApparelShopping22727826062018-06-25
LodgingTravel24711516172016-06-18
CraftsArt9690816452014-04-08
CommunityInformation23681414042017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color5668912112014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color27663812152019-04-21
Sporting GoodsShopping22663612952018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5626821782012-04-29
CyclingRecreation25609118702014-09-06
RadioEntertainment4606812672004-10-11
BooksShopping6591013302012-09-29
BanksFinance10584618152018-07-13
AgricultureBusiness3574614662012-05-15
EducationInformation12538411792018-01-20
DancingEntertainment4538310792014-04-01
DentistHealth4537812882016-05-15
SportsRecreation18534810682018-04-19
Travel GuidesTravel4526711872018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness1151488502018-08-06
AnimalAgriculture1251209042017-11-16
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1150308252017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping13482714422018-04-16
VisionHealth17448325082017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2841728812018-04-19
MOBIDirectories440447822012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2140088352014-08-16
ShoesApparel15395311492017-11-15
CollegeEducation739319522016-01-21
StageArt14392210872018-01-15
Coffee and TeaDining18390112602018-04-01
MarketingBusiness1438908982017-10-26
FoodShopping22388012782018-03-24
PhotographyArt2137798512018-05-31
Rent-A-CarAutomobile837539702016-07-09
WritersArt3375010702018-01-15
EmploymentBusiness12373610162018-11-08
LegalBusiness1337299452014-05-12
RunningRecreation9367812282017-05-26
HomeShopping1436769382018-08-06
Malls & Department StoresShopping8357611242017-08-26
SpiritualInformation1535189222018-08-02
RealtyBusiness1734959242018-10-01
Office SuppliesShopping234527552006-06-12
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6342911792012-06-27
NewsInformation1233989042017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4334810282008-11-13
InternetTechnology1732699262018-05-23
Home PagesInformation631827882018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5314510372015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1030488272017-11-30
GiftsShopping229888212010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining329768402008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping629188192017-08-10
ParentingCommunity126887572008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile526848912014-09-07
JewelryGifts10260015132012-09-17
PizzaDining1825729382018-01-11
GovernmentInformation124807512013-10-10
ToysGifts524598912017-08-23
GardenHome1524508682018-08-06
BridalApparel123707572011-01-25
BakeryFood723079792018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1322988882017-08-10
Health and BeautyShopping922837932014-09-28
PoliticsInformation622377512017-12-01
FinanceBusiness722147952017-09-13
AccountingFinance3721339272017-11-02
ConfectionsGifts518728412018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty818638542017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction917287772013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies414077842019-04-24
Hardware StoresHome611339692018-01-12
TechnologyBusiness810688212019-06-03
AutopartsAutomobile310519092014-11-15
GolfPark City1110075152013-08-05
Escape RoomsEntertainment49272017-10-03
Funeral ServicesHealth67812018-02-06
Fast FoodsDining217422018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood87022018-09-20
Moving and StorageBusiness4547-43652013-11-17
CoinsAuctions2262019-03-07
Grand Total1147557161152490 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1147 [3] => 557161 [4] => 152490 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 481 old links which is 29.55% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 197, Page Views: 336973, Average: 1,710.523
Page Hits Hits72966
In summary: The primary directory has 1147 links in 95 categories with a total of 557,161 views. That is an average of 5,864.85 page views per category or 485.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 323 active pages and over 894,134 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.