Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity3201240927412019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1354070470972020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4428910220932019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3923369178442019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color251886196052020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2318252118572019-10-24
ArtBoulder Color171470962152019-11-23
MusicArt401341255452018-05-31
FitnessRecreation261228068652019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141194362562018-02-23
ArtistsArt151041334192018-01-15
ApparelShopping24997052982021-01-21
EntertainmentBoulder Color21971434562017-10-30
InformationBoulder Color24960637762018-02-06
CommunityInformation23887734672017-12-31
LodgingTravel24887333752016-06-18
CraftsArt9884735842014-04-08
RecreationBoulder Color27873033072019-04-21
CyclingRecreation25845142302014-09-06
Sporting GoodsShopping22837530342018-01-29
TravelBoulder Color8828328052019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3807237922012-05-15
AuctionsShopping5775636662012-04-29
BooksShopping6768931092012-09-29
EducationInformation13751333082020-01-11
DentistHealth4724631562016-05-15
BanksFinance10717531442018-07-13
DancingEntertainment4713928352014-04-01
RadioEntertainment4700522042004-10-11
Travel GuidesTravel4673226522018-04-28
ConstructionBusiness11666523672018-08-06
SportsRecreation18656922892018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15646530802019-09-18
VisionHealth17637043952017-10-11
Restaurant GuidesDining3636942332008-04-07
AnimalAgriculture14630420882019-08-20
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11604118362017-11-11
blogsHome Pages28590126102018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9566328802019-09-20
RunningRecreation9552430742017-05-26
ShoesApparel16533125272019-07-30
StageArt14530224672018-01-15
WritersArt3527725972018-01-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6518729372012-06-27
FoodShopping22517125692018-03-24
Coffee and TeaDining20516525242019-10-02
HomeShopping13515824202018-08-06
LegalBusiness14514923652019-09-03
Pubs / BreweriesDining21501818452014-08-16
MOBIDirectories4501417522012-06-27
CollegeEducation7493019512016-01-21
SpiritualInformation23493023342020-01-21
EmploymentBusiness13489521752019-09-14
MarketingBusiness14482618342017-10-26
PhotographyArt21482418962018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8476023082017-08-26
RealtyBusiness17460520342018-10-01
NewsInformation12458720932017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4453522152008-11-13
InternetTechnology17450221592018-05-23
Office SuppliesShopping2447917822006-06-12
PizzaDining19440327692019-11-02
Home PagesInformation6410917152018-05-30
PreschoolEducation5410319952015-01-31
GiftsShopping3409819312019-10-15
EnvironmentInformation10404918282017-11-30
Pet StoresShopping6403919402017-08-10
JewelryGifts10403029432012-09-17
Auto DealersAutomobile5378819952014-09-07
GardenHome16375321712019-11-11
ParentingCommunity1354016092008-10-27
BakeryFood8349021622019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12343219422021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods15342720172021-03-10
GovernmentInformation1337416452013-10-10
ToysGifts4337318052017-08-23
FinanceBusiness9334719282019-11-14
AccountingFinance38329220862019-08-27
BridalApparel1322216092011-01-25
PoliticsInformation6318516992017-12-01
ApartmentsRealty10304120322019-08-14
ConfectionsGifts5293419032018-01-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment427052017-10-03
ArchitectureConstruction9267917282013-06-09
Funeral ServicesHealth625572018-02-06
PrintingOffice Supplies6246918462019-11-23
AutopartsAutomobile3230921672014-11-15
Hardware StoresHome8229621322020-06-15
TechnologyBusiness10223419872021-01-12
Grocery StoresFood821492018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2420902019-10-30
GolfPark City11176412722013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness41417-34952013-11-17
CoinsAuctions210572019-03-07
Grand Total1210830783418732 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1210 [3] => 830783 [4] => 418732 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 485 old links which is 28.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 611426, Average: 3,026.861
Page Hits Hits129623
In summary: The primary directory has 1210 links in 95 categories with a total of 830,783 views. That is an average of 8,745.08 page views per category or 686.60 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,442,209 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.