Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity2127954194552008-11-13
ArtBoulder Color161067721832014-03-15
ShoppingBoulder Color23100878312017-10-19
MusicArt39954916822017-12-01
DirectoriesInformation14864429572018-02-23
BusinessBoulder Color20849621012018-04-28
AutomobileBusiness978528792016-03-02
DiningEntertainment40785110342017-10-11
ArtistsArt1578218272018-01-15
InformationBoulder Color24699211622018-02-06
EntertainmentBoulder Color2169737152017-10-30
ApparelShopping21651418422018-03-26
LodgingTravel2463538552016-06-18
FitnessRecreation2263219062018-03-22
CraftsArt9631710542014-04-08
HealthBoulder Color3262487232017-12-24
CommunityInformation2362288182017-12-31
TravelBoulder Color560886102014-06-04
RecreationBoulder Color2460326092017-09-04
Sporting GoodsShopping2259916502018-01-29
AuctionsShopping5568815982012-04-29
RadioEntertainment454656642004-10-11
BanksFinance9536713362016-05-25
CyclingRecreation25529510742014-09-06
BooksShopping652206402012-09-29
AgricultureBusiness349446642012-05-15
DancingEntertainment448705662014-04-01
EducationInformation1248436382018-01-20
SportsRecreation1848175372018-04-19
DentistHealth447286382016-05-15
ConstructionBusiness847174192014-03-19
AnimalAgriculture1247074912017-11-16
Travel GuidesTravel446896092018-04-28
Computer/ElectronicsShopping1146624572017-11-11
Whole EarthShopping1342218362018-04-16
VisionHealth17392519502017-10-11
blogsHome Pages2837484572018-04-19
MOBIDirectories436774152012-06-27
Pubs / BreweriesDining2136104372014-08-16
MarketingBusiness1434744822017-10-26
Coffee and TeaDining1834598182018-04-01
CollegeEducation734404612016-01-21
PhotographyArt2033724442018-01-20
StageArt1433585232018-01-15
ShoesApparel1633515472017-11-15
FoodShopping2232866842018-03-24
Rent-A-CarAutomobile832824992016-07-09
LegalBusiness1332544702014-05-12
EmploymentBusiness1032295092014-05-11
WritersArt331865062018-01-15
HomeShopping1231854472018-05-12
Office SuppliesShopping231084112006-06-12
RunningRecreation930576072017-05-26
RealtyBusiness1630414702018-02-15
SpiritualInformation1430354392018-04-16
NewsInformation1229414472017-04-05
Malls & Department StoresShopping829054532017-08-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness628986482012-06-27
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth428144942008-11-13
InternetTechnology1628024592017-11-22
Home PagesInformation528004062017-12-01
PreschoolEducation527396312015-01-31
EnvironmentInformation1026294082017-11-30
GiftsShopping226014342010-04-22
Restaurant GuidesDining325804442008-04-07
Pet StoresShopping625134142017-08-10
ParentingCommunity123273962008-10-27
Auto DealersAutomobile522704772014-09-07
GovernmentInformation121123832013-10-10
PizzaDining1821004662018-01-11
GardenHome1420304482013-07-17
ToysGifts520044362017-08-23
BridalApparel120013882011-01-25
Health and BeautyShopping919124222014-09-28
PoliticsInformation618984122017-12-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods1418944842017-08-10
FinanceBusiness718414222017-09-13
BakeryFood617894612011-10-25
AccountingFinance3716644582017-11-02
JewelryGifts1215594722014-06-01
ConfectionsGifts514674362018-01-15
ApartmentsRealty814584492017-10-18
ArchitectureConstruction913514002013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies310163932014-04-14
GolfPark City117572652013-08-05
TechnologyBusiness76894422017-12-16
Hardware StoresHome66244602018-01-12
AutopartsAutomobile35954532014-11-15
Escape RoomsEntertainment43552017-10-03
Fast FoodsDining212432018-04-02
Grocery StoresFood71942017-12-29
Funeral ServicesHealth61822018-02-06
Moving and StorageBusiness4161-47512013-11-17
Grand Total111847701374546 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1118 [3] => 477013 [4] => 74546 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 478 old links which is 29.95% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 192, Page Views: 236144, Average: 1,229.917
Page Hits Hits36045
In summary: The primary directory has 1118 links in 94 categories with a total of 477,013 views. That is an average of 5,074.61 page views per category or 426.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 317 active pages and over 713,157 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.