Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Boulder Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Boulder ColorCommunity32415921330932019-09-03
AutomobileBusiness1355644486712020-02-11
DiningEntertainment4430733239162019-10-31
HealthBoulder Color3925598200732019-09-30
ShoppingBoulder Color2521092118362020-01-11
BusinessBoulder Color2320853144582019-10-24
MusicArt401668488172018-05-31
ArtBoulder Color171649480002019-11-23
FitnessRecreation261399385782019-10-27
DirectoriesInformation141360879212018-02-23
ApparelShopping231273280602021-01-21
ArtistsArt151202350292018-01-15
EntertainmentBoulder Color211119849402017-10-30
LodgingTravel241105155532016-06-18
InformationBoulder Color241103952092018-02-06
RecreationBoulder Color271051550922019-04-21
CommunityInformation231040249922017-12-31
CraftsArt91039151282014-04-08
Sporting GoodsShopping221006247212018-01-29
CyclingRecreation251004158202014-09-06
TravelBoulder Color8952140432019-10-19
AgricultureBusiness3944151612012-05-15
BooksShopping6907944992012-09-29
AuctionsShopping5897648862012-04-29
EducationInformation13895447492020-01-11
BanksFinance10886948382018-07-13
DentistHealth4867645862016-05-15
DancingEntertainment4843041262014-04-01
ConstructionBusiness11831440162018-08-06
Travel GuidesTravel4791038302018-04-28
VisionHealth17780658312017-10-11
RadioEntertainment4778029792004-10-11
SportsRecreation18776034802018-04-19
Whole EarthShopping15759942142019-09-18
AnimalAgriculture14740831922019-08-20
Restaurant GuidesDining3727651402008-04-07
RunningRecreation9704945992017-05-26
Computer/ElectronicsShopping11698327782017-11-11
blogsHome Pages28688035892018-04-19
Rent-A-CarAutomobile9676639832019-09-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6664643962012-06-27
ShoesApparel16653837342019-07-30
HomeShopping14648337452023-01-02
StageArt14647536402018-01-15
FoodShopping22636837662018-03-24
Coffee and TeaDining20631936782019-10-02
LegalBusiness14630035162019-09-03
WritersArt3629936192018-01-15
PizzaDining19627846442019-11-02
EmploymentBusiness13591631962019-09-14
SpiritualInformation23588932932020-01-21
Pubs / BreweriesDining21583926662014-08-16
CollegeEducation7583228532016-01-21
MOBIDirectories4581325512012-06-27
PhotographyArt21580628782018-05-31
Malls & Department StoresShopping8570732552017-08-26
InternetTechnology17568433412018-05-23
MarketingBusiness14566926772017-10-26
RealtyBusiness17556629952018-10-01
NewsInformation12556130672017-04-05
Alternative EnergyWhole Earth4542831082008-11-13
Office SuppliesShopping2535226552006-06-12
EnvironmentInformation10520329822017-11-30
JewelryGifts10519141042012-09-17
GiftsShopping3506128942019-10-15
PreschoolEducation5500728992015-01-31
Pet StoresShopping6498028812017-08-10
GardenHome16497333912019-11-11
Home PagesInformation6488224882018-05-30
Auto DealersAutomobile5474929562014-09-07
BakeryFood8448431562019-09-24
Health and BeautyShopping12446829782021-07-16
Bike ShopsSporting Goods17443330232022-10-06
AccountingFinance38436931632019-08-27
FinanceBusiness9432929102019-11-14
ToysGifts4428227142017-08-23
ParentingCommunity1421122802008-10-27
Escape RoomsEntertainment441172017-10-03
GovernmentInformation1411523862013-10-10
ApartmentsRealty10403230232019-08-14
BridalApparel1399423812011-01-25
Funeral ServicesHealth639722018-02-06
PoliticsInformation6393724512017-12-01
ConfectionsGifts5389328622018-01-15
ArchitectureConstruction9355726062013-06-09
PrintingOffice Supplies6348028572019-11-23
TechnologyBusiness10334030932021-01-12
Hardware StoresHome8327731132020-06-15
AutopartsAutomobile3325631142014-11-15
Grocery StoresFood832222018-09-20
Fast FoodsDining2431922019-10-30
GolfPark City11234618542013-08-05
Moving and StorageBusiness42242-26702013-11-17
CoinsAuctions219482019-03-07
Grand Total1212987532569588 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1212 [3] => 987532 [4] => 569588 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 486 old links which is 28.62% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 202, Page Views: 855467, Average: 4,234.985
Page Hits Hits149521
In summary: The primary directory has 1212 links in 95 categories with a total of 987,532 views. That is an average of 10,395.07 page views per category or 814.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 328 active pages and over 1,842,999 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.